Kelly Marie Ritzman
Kelly M. Ritzman
Last updated: Jul 27, 2021

Kelly M. Ritzman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1366694325

Kelly M. Ritzman MS, NCC, LPC-MH, RPT

Counselor

She is located at 3701 West 49th Street Suite 204B in Sioux Falls, SD 57106. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Family Conflict, Isolation, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366694325. Appointment can be made via the phone number (605) 376-0369. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Kelly Marie Ritzman, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kelly M. Ritzman.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Kelly M. Ritzman as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Avera Health Plans

Network data as of Jan 23, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 12 plans from Avera Health Plans
Avera Health Plans plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
ConnectPlus $0 Gold (2 plan variants) PPO · Gold Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus $0 Silver (2 plan variants) PPO · Silver Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus $10,600 HSA Eligible HDHP (2 plan variants) PPO · Catastrophic Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus $1800 (2 plan variants) PPO · Gold Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus $4500 (2 plan variants) PPO · Silver Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus $6500 HSA Eligible HDHP (2 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus $7500 HSA Eligible HDHP (2 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus MyWeighForward $2000 (2 plan variants) PPO · Gold Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus MyWeighForward $6000 (2 plan variants) PPO · Silver Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus Standard $2000 (2 plan variants) PPO · Gold Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus Standard $6000 (2 plan variants) PPO · Silver Commercial Accepting new patients
ConnectPlus Standard $7500 HSA Eligible HDHP (2 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Commercial Accepting new patients

Sanford Health Plan

Network data as of Jun 29, 2018, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Sanford Health Plan
Sanford Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity $1,750 PPO · Gold Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity $3,500 PPO · Silver Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity $4,750 PPO · Silver Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity $6,500 PPO · Expanded Bronze Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity $7,200 HSA Qualified PPO · Expanded Bronze Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity Standardized $2,000 PPO · Gold Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity Standardized $6,000 PPO · Silver Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual Simplicity Standardized $7,500 PPO · Expanded Bronze Simplicity Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE $1,750 HMO · Gold Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE $3,500 HMO · Silver Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE $4,750 HMO · Silver Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE $6,500 HMO · Expanded Bronze Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE $7,200 HSA Qualified HMO · Expanded Bronze Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE Standardized $2,000 HMO · Gold Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE Standardized $6,000 HMO · Silver Shptrue Accepting new patients
Sanford Individual TRUE Standardized $7,500 HMO · Expanded Bronze Shptrue Accepting new patients

Wellmark of South Dakota, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from Wellmark of South Dakota, Inc.
Wellmark of South Dakota, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Wellmark Bronze HDHP EPO HSA Qualified (2 plan variants) EPO · Expanded Bronze Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients
Wellmark Bronze Traditional EPO (2 plan variants) EPO · Expanded Bronze Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients
Wellmark Gold Traditional EPO (2 plan variants) EPO · Gold Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients
Wellmark Silver Traditional EPO (2 plan variants) EPO · Silver Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients
Wellmark Standard Bronze EPO (2 plan variants) EPO · Expanded Bronze Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients
Wellmark Standard Gold EPO (2 plan variants) EPO · Gold Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients
Wellmark Standard Silver EPO (2 plan variants) EPO · Silver Bluerx Essentials Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Kelly M. Ritzman is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Ritzman Counseling Services
1601 East 69th Street
Sioux Falls, 57108 SD
(605) 274-1574

Looking for more Counselors?

Here are counselors in South Dakota you may want to explore.

Dr. Max Morse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 1107 Mount Rushmore Road Rapid City, 57701, SD
Adam John Wolthuizen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2000 South Summit Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Holly Suzanne Kelly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 South Summit Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Sherri L. Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1E 14 South Main Street Aberdeen, 57401, SD
Lisa Wiepen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1028 Walnut Street Yankton, 57078, SD
Jared James Geier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 7 1424 9th Avenue Southeast Watertown, 57201, SD
Holly Imrie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1E 14 South Main Street Aberdeen, 57401, SD
Tanner J. Steckler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1E 14 South Main Street Aberdeen, 57401, SD
Reagan M. Flamboe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1E 14 South Main Street Aberdeen, 57401, SD
Heidi Sahling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 124 6th Street Custer, 57730, SD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kelly Marie Ritzman?

Kelly Marie Ritzman's office is located at 3701 West 49th Street Suite 204B in Sioux Falls, SD 57106.

Does Kelly Marie Ritzman accept insurance?

Kelly Marie Ritzman is listed in-network for 35 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Avera Health Plans, Sanford Health Plan, Wellmark of South Dakota, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Kelly Marie Ritzman treat?

Kelly Marie Ritzman provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Family Conflict, Isolation, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Kelly Marie Ritzman have affiliation with practices?

Kelly Marie Ritzman is affiliated with Ritzman Counseling Services.